Activities



 

Name Advisor Meeting Days Meeting Times Meeting Room
Anime Club Mrs. Burdelski Every Thursday 2:00-3:00 239
Art Club Mrs. Williams Fridays 2:10 - Varies 106
AVID Club Ms. Kielma First Thurs each month
125
BE Clean Mrs. Rocco as needed 2:00-2:30 228
BETA(Bristol Eastern Theatre Arts) Ms. Degan TBD
Auditorium
BETA TBD


Class of 2019 Mrs. Borovsky Officers meet as needed

Class of 2019 Mr. McDermott


Class of 2020 Mrs. Infante


Class of 2021 Mrs. Elliot


Class of 2021 Mr. LeClair


Class of 2022 Ms. Peluso Every Tuesday 2:00-3:00 212, 243
Class of 2018 Mr. Steinfeld


Eastern Extra (Newspaper) Mrs. Roberts Mondays 2:00-3:00 233
ENT Mr. Diaz Tuesdays 215-315pm 6
French Club Mrs. Thibodeau Tuesdays or Thursdays 2:10-3:00 117
French National Honor Society Mrs. Thibodeau As needed 2:10-3:00 117
FOR (Friends of Rachel) Mrs. Hyde A days, once a month Lunch 127
GSA Ms. Peluso Every Monday 2:00-3:00 243
Lancer Nation Ms. Kaminski Monthly on Tuesdays 2:05-2:45 219
Lancer Nation Mr. Maule


Lancer Nation Mr. McDermott


Latin Club Ms. Joliat Second Thur of the month 2:15-3:15 224
LEO club Mrs. Ingvertsen Mondays 2:10-2:40 120
Madrigal Singers Mr. Coderre Every Monday 7:00-8:30 PM 10
Math Team Mr. Bourke Thursdays 2:10-3:00 209
Math Team Mrs. Gammons


Mythology Club Mrs. Burdelski Every Monday 2:00-3:00 239
National Honor Society Dr. Bittel First Mon of each Month 2:15-3:00 245
National Honor Society Mrs. Gammons


Photography Club Mr. Morfis Last Tues of each month 2:10-3:00 105
Project Writeous Ms. Peluso Every Friday 2:00-4:00 243
Science National Honor Society Mrs. Meyer Last Thursday of the month 2:10-2:40 126
Sign Language Club Mrs. Burdelski Every Monday 2:00-3:00 239
Spanish Club Mrs. Schacht Last Thur of each month 2:00 - 2:30 225
STEM/Forensics club Ms. Kielma 2nd & last Mon. each month
125
Straweberry Fields Mr. Coderre Every Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM 10
Student Council Mrs. Paquette 2nd & 4th Thur. of each month 2:05 129
Unified Arts Ms. Banda Once per month, Dates TBA 2:15:3:30 106
Unified Sports Ms. Banda Wed. 1:45-3:20 Bristol Central
United Way Youth Board Mrs. Ingvertsen 4th Tuesday of each month 7:00- 8:00pm United Way Building
Voices (Literary Magazine) Ms. Peluso Published every Spring.
243
Yarnify Mrs. Gammons Tuesdays 2:05 - 3:00 208
Yearbook Mr. Zimmerman (content/publication) Every Thursday 2:00-3:00 237
Yearbook Mr. Harris (orders/financial info)



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.