Activities

Name Advisor Meeting Days Meeting Times Meeting Room
Anime Club Ms. Mendal Thursdays 2:00-3:00 123
Art Club Mrs. Williams Fridays 2:10 - Varies 106
BE Clean Mrs. Rocco as needed 2:00-2:30 219
BETA(Bristol Eastern Theatre Arts) Ms. Degan TBD Auditorium
Mrs. Burdelski
BE Thirst Project Mrs. Dilernia When announced 2:00 128
Class of 2021 Mrs. Bianchi Every other Monday 2-2:30 3
Class of 2021 Mr. LeClair
Class of 2022 Ms. Peluso Every Thursday 2:00-3:00 212, 246
Class of 2018 Mr. Steinfeld
Class of 2023 Mr. McDermot
Class of 2019 Mr. Stavens
Class of 2024 Mrs. Archangelo
Class of 2019 Mr. D'Amato
Diversity club Mrs. Jandreau 2nd & 4th Tuesday each month 2:30
Dungeons & Dragons Ms. McDaniel Thursdays 2:15-3:00 231
Eastern Extra (Newspaper) Mrs. Roberts Mondays 2:00-3:00 233
French Club Ms. Thibodeau Tuesdays or Thursdays 2:15-3:00 117
French National Honor Society Ms. Thibodeau As needed 2:10-3:00 117
FOR (Friends of Rachel) to be announced
Gender & Sexuality Advocacy (GSA) Ms. Peluso Every Monday 2:00-3:00 246
Lancer Nation Mrs. Jones
2:05-2:45 219
Lancer Nation Mr. McDermott
LEO club to be announced Mondays 2:10-2:40 120
Madrigal Singers Mr. Coderre Every Monday 7:00-8:30PM 10
Math Team Mr. Bourke Thursdays 2:15-3:00 209
Model UN Mr. Cirillo First Friday of each month 2:10 218
Mr. Lavoie
Mr. Stavens
Mythology Club Mrs. Burdelski Every Monday 2:00-3:00 239
National Honor Society Dr. Bittel To Be Determined 2:15-3:00 113
Photography Club Mr. Morfis Last Tues of each month 2:10-3:00 105
Project Writeous (creative writing) Ms. Peluso Every Friday 2:00-4:00 246
Science National Honor Society Ms. Mendal TBD TBD 123
STEM/Forensics club Ms. Kielma 2nd & last Mon. each month 2:10-3:00(3:30 on last Mon) 125
Straweberry Fields Mr. Coderre Every Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM 10
Student Council Mrs. Paquette Thursdays 2:05 129
Tecnology Student Association / Robotics Mr. Diaz Thursdays 215-315pm 6
Unified Arts Ms. Banda Once per month, Dates TBA 2:15:3:30 106
Unified Sports Ms. Banda Wednesday after school during each sport. 1:35-3:15 Meet in room 102, bus to BCHS
United Way Youth Board to be announced 4th Tuesday of each month 7:00- 8:00pm United Way Building
Voices (Literary Magazine) Ms. Peluso Published every Spring. 243
Yearbook Mr. Lavoie TBA TBA
Yearbook Mrs. Wininger
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.